You are here:  Home »  Building Communities Awards 2019

 Building Communities Awards 2019


winners
orange-clipart-divider-12

Social Housing New Build Sponsored by Baydale Control Systems

  • WINNER Nottingham Community Housing Association (NCHA)
  • RUNNER UP Newark and Sherwood Homes
  • Gedling Homes & J Tomlinson Ltd
  • Bolsover District Council & Robert Woodhead Limited

orange-clipart-divider-12

Environmental Responsibility Sponsored by European Asbestos Services

  • WINNER Cornerstone (East Anglia) Limited
  • RUNNER UP Nottingham City Homes
  • DMW Environmental Ltd

orange-clipart-divider-12

Collaborative Working Sponsored by ADEY Professional Heating Solutions

  • WINNER Vinshire Plumbing and Heating Ltd & Nottinghamshire Warm Homes on Prescription 
  • RUNNER UP J Tomlinson Ltd & Nottingham City Homes
  • Golden Lane Housing
  • United Living

orange-clipart-divider-12

Distributor of the Year Sponsored by Marlowe Fire & Security

  • WINNER Grafton Supply Chain Solutions (GSCS)
  • RUNNER UP Bradfords Building Supplies
  • Edmundson Electrical
  • Plumbing Trade Supplies (PTS)

orange-clipart-divider-12

Employee Development Sponsored by Fortem

  • WINNER Golden Lane Housing
  • RUNNER UP Matthews & Tannert Ltd
  • DMW Environmental Ltd
  • Derby Homes

orange-clipart-divider-12

Innovative Product Sponsored by Grafton Merchanting GB

  • WINNER Vent-Axia Lo-Carbon Revive
  • RUNNER UP Aico Ltd  Ei3028 Multi-Sensor Heat & Carbon Monoxide Alarm
  • Potterton  IFOS – In Flue Outdoor Sensor
  • Vaillant & Derby Homes aroTHERM air source heat pump

orange-clipart-divider-12

Tenant Participation Sponsored by Sustainable Building Services (UK) Ltd

  • WINNER Nottingham Community Housing Association (NCHA)
  • RUNNER UP Trent & Dove Housing
  • Golden Lane Housing
  • One Manchester

orange-clipart-divider-12

Contractor of the Year Sponsored by Avonside Group

  • WINNER J Tomlinson Ltd
  • RUNNER UP Property Plus (Housing Plus Group)
  • ENGIE
  • Golden Lane Housing

 orange-clipart-divider-12

Housing Provider of the Year Sponsored by Dodd Group

  • WINNER Golden Lane Housing
  • RUNNER UP Newark and Sherwood Homes
  • One Manchester
  • Rykneld Homes

orange-clipart-divider-12

Apprentice of the Year Sponsored by Matthews & Tannert

  • WINNER Dannielle Baguley – J Tomlinson Ltd
  • RUNNER UP Siobhan O Hagan – Trent & Dove Housing
  • Francesca Lausi – United Living
  • Ketan Pearce – Ashfield District Council

orange-clipart-divider-12

Community Impact Sponsored by T&S Heating

  • WINNER J Tomlinson
  • RUNNER UP Trent & Dove Housing
  • Robert Woodhead Limited
  • Orbit

orange-clipart-divider-12

Project of the Year Sponsored by DMW Environmental

  • WINNER Newark and Sherwood Homes
  • RUNNER UP Vinshire Plumbing and Heating Ltd & Nottinghamshire Warm Homes on Prescription 
  • Bolsover District Council & Robert Woodhead Limited
  • Sustainable Building Services (UK) Ltd

orange-clipart-divider-12